Privacy Policy

Our privacy notice will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our website and / or use our services and tell you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

What do you do with my personal data?

We use your data to help provide you with our services and products. That includes doing things like improving our products and services for you. Providing you with the products and services you have selected, keeping you up-to-date and informed and responding to your enquiries.

How long will you keep my personal data?

We keep information while you're our customer and after you've left us. We use your information to provide you with the products and services you have selected and for a variety of other reasons. For example, we might need to sort out disagreements, stop fraud and abuse, prove that you had an account with us and / or follow our legal obligations. In each case, the length of time that we need to keep the information may be different, but we will only keep the information for as long as we need it.

Who do you share my personal data with and why?

We will share your information in the following situations: With partners, suppliers, agents and subcontractors who help us deliver the products and services you've chosen to use and / or when you have provided your explicit consent.

What data do you hold about me? (and how do you get it?)

We collect information directly from you, such as information filled in within our business applications, registration forms, surveys and / or other forms of communication. From partners, suppliers, agents and subcontractors, such as enquiries you make directly to a manufacturer, your browsing activity on our websites and this may include your location data, and possibly information from credit reference agencies and fraud protection agencies in certain circumstances such as when we are supporting a financial application on your behalf.

What rights do I have?

You have the following non-exhaustive list of rights: To be informed about how we use your personal data (the purpose of this Privacy Notice); To update your personal data. You can update or amend your information by contacting us; To ask us to delete your personal data. However, there may be circumstances where we are legally entitled to retain it; To get a free copy of your personal data; To object to the processing of your data and have it restricted. There may be circumstances where you ask us to restrict the processing of your information, but we are legally entitled to refuse that request; The right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner if you think that any of your rights have been infringed by us.

How do I change my marketing preferences?

You can opt in and out of marketing communications at any time by contacting us. You can also opt out of marketing communications by following unsubscribe links at the bottom of any marketing emails or text messages received from us. We will never give your personal data to a third party for marketing unless you have expressly given us your permission.

How do you ensure my data is secure?

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

We will check this policy from time to time and post any changes here. We may also let you know about these changes by email, voicemail, text or media message.

Cookies

This website only uses cookies to help us make the experience on the site better and in some cases for the website to function correctly and securely. Cookies are small files which are sent back and forth with web pages which can be used to identify that you have previously visited a site, or to store small bits of information locally with you. Via Moto uses cookies to store your cookie notification preferences when actively selected as well as session information for the proper functioning of the website. Unless permission is denied or your browser cookie settings modified, third-party cookies are used to help us understand the usage of our website to help make it better. These third-party analytical tools are provided by Google and Facebook.

Where can I find more information about cookies, and how do I turn cookies off or delete cookies?

Find out more about cookies including how to disable/enable and delete them at the following website www.aboutcookies.org. You can block most cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our sites, or you may experience reduced functionality when accessing certain services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon you visit our website.

Resolving Privacy Issues

We will always try our best to resolve any data privacy issue you may have. You have the right to refer any data privacy issue to the Information Commissioner's Office at any time.

We use cookies to help provide you with the best possible online experience. By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.

Notifications

Vespa GTS Autumn Sale - We have a limited number of Vespa GTS models on sale at massively reduced price. Once they are retailed they will be marked as sold. Once they are gone they are gone so hurry.

Click Here